Ohio House 2010

NOTE: When we have a candidate survey, but no other information to go on, the highest grade a non-incumbent or an incumbent with no votes on our issue can earn is a B. Candidates who have been so graded are indicated with an asterisk (*).

--> Click to learn "What the Grades Mean"

----- > DOWNLOAD 2010 BFA VOTER GUIDE
----- > Create a Custom Pro-Gun Voter Guide.


District Office Name/Party BFA Grade BFA Endorsement
HD01 State Representative Linda Bolon (D) A ENDORSED
HD01 State Representative Craig Newbold (R) B* Win
HD02 State Representative Richard Bird (D) B*
HD02 State Representative Andrew Brenner (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD03 State Representative Ron Amstutz (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD04 State Representative Matt Huffman (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD04 State Representative Connie Miller (D) ??
HD05 State Representative Gerald Stebelton (R) D+ Win
HD06 State Representative Jackie Brown (D) B*
HD06 State Representative Randy Gardner (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD07 State Representative Tony Hocevar (R) B*
HD07 State Representative Kenny Yuko (D) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD08 State Representative Armond Budish (D) C Win
HD08 State Representative Jerry Powell (R) B
HD09 State Representative Barbara Boyd (D) D Win
HD09 State Representative Charles Perkel (R) B* ENDORSED
HD10 State Representative Bill Patmon (D) ?? Win
HD11 State Representative Roz McAllister (R) B* ENDORSED
HD11 State Representative Sandra Williams (D) D Win
HD12 State Representative John Barnes (D) ?? Win
HD13 State Representative Nickie Antonio (D) ?? Win
HD14 State Representative Kevin Burke (R) B
HD14 State Representative Mike Foley (D) D Win
HD15 State Representative Timothy DeGeeter (D) F Win
HD16 State Representative Nan Baker (R) C Win
HD16 State Representative Jennifer Brady (D) A ENDORSED
HD17 State Representative Marlene Anielski (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD17 State Representative Kelli Perk (D) ??
HD18 State Representative Mike Dovilla (R) B* Win
HD18 State Representative Matt Patten (D) A ENDORSED
HD19 State Representative Anne Gonzales (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD19 State Representative Marian Harris (D) ??
HD20 State Representative Matt Carle (R) B* ENDORSED
HD20 State Representative Nancy Garland (D) ?? Win
HD21 State Representative Mike Duffey (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD21 State Representative David Robinson (D) ??
HD22 State Representative John Carney (D) ?? Win
HD22 State Representative Angel Rhodes (R) B* ENDORSED
HD23 State Representative Cheryl Grossman (R) B ENDORSED WIN!
HD23 State Representative Steven Harp (D) C
HD24 State Representative Ted Celeste (D) D Win
HD24 State Representative Nathan Larger (R) B* ENDORSED
HD25 State Representative Michael Stinziano (D) B Win
HD26 State Representative Joseph Healy (R) B* ENDORSED
HD26 State Representative Tracy Heard (D) C- Win
HD27 State Representative Meagan Cyrus (R) B* ENDORSED
HD27 State Representative W. Carlton Weddington (D) ?? Win
HD28 State Representative Connie Pillich (D) ?? Win
HD28 State Representative Mike Wilson (R) B* ENDORSED
HD29 State Representative Louis Blessing (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD29 State Representative Liz Ping (D) ??
HD30 State Representative Richard Luken (D) ??
HD30 State Representative Bob Mecklenborg (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD31 State Representative Denise Driehaus (D) C Win
HD31 State Representative Mike Robison (R) B
HD32 State Representative Dale Mallory (D) C- Win
HD32 State Representative Erik Nebergall (R) B* ENDORSED
HD33 State Representative Alicia Reece (D) ?? Win
HD33 State Representative Jim Stith (R) B* ENDORSED
HD34 State Representative Max Kinman (D) D
HD34 State Representative Peter Stautberg (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD35 State Representative Marcia Garrison (D) ??
HD35 State Representative Ron Maag (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD36 State Representative Carl Fisher (D) ??
HD36 State Representative Michael Henne (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD37 State Representative Steven Byington (D) ??
HD37 State Representative Peggy Lehner (R) ?? WIN!
HD38 State Representative John Doll (D) ??
HD38 State Representative Terry Blair (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD39 State Representative Clayton Luckie (D) C- Win
HD40 State Representative David Wilson (I) B* ENDORSED
HD40 State Representative Roland Winburn (D) ?? Win
HD41 State Representative Lynn Slaby (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD41 State Representative Brian Williams (D) D
HD42 State Representative Mike Moran (D) C
HD42 State Representative Kristina Roegner (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD43 State Representative Stephen Dyer (D) A ENDORSED
HD43 State Representative Todd McKenney (R) B* Win
HD44 State Representative Josh Sines (R) B* ENDORSED
HD44 State Representative Vernon Sykes (D) D Win
HD45 State Representative Charles Lasher (R) B
HD45 State Representative Zack Milkovich (D) B Win
HD46 State Representative Harry Barlos (D) ??
HD46 State Representative Barbara Sears (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD47 State Representative Rick Bush (R) B*
HD47 State Representative Teresa Fedor (D) B+ Win
HD48 State Representative Michael Ashford (D) ?? Win
HD48 State Representative Carolyn Eyre (R) B* ENDORSED
HD49 State Representative Matthew Szollosi (D) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD49 State Representative Jeff Wingate (R) ??
HD50 State Representative Todd Bosley (D) B*
HD50 State Representative Todd Snitchler (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD51 State Representative Andrew Haines (D) ??
HD51 State Representative Kirk Schuring (R) B- Win
HD52 State Representative Travis Secrest (R) B* ENDORSED
HD52 State Representative Stephen Slesnick (D) D Win
HD53 State Representative Timothy Derickson (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD53 State Representative James Shew (D) ??
HD54 State Representative Bruce Carter (D) C
HD54 State Representative Courtney Combs (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD55 State Representative William Coley (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD55 State Representative Susan Rubin (D) D
HD56 State Representative Henry Lewandowski (R) B
HD56 State Representative Dan Ramos (D) ?? Win
HD57 State Representative Rae Brady (R) B
HD57 State Representative Matt Lundy (D) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD58 State Representative Terry Boose (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD58 State Representative Gregory Davidson (D) B
HD59 State Representative Ronald Gerberry (D) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD59 State Representative Mike Pestian (R) ??
HD60 State Representative Robert Hagan (D) C Win
HD60 State Representative Daniel Thimons (R) ??
HD61 State Representative Michael Foit (R) ??
HD61 State Representative Mark Okey (D) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD62 State Representative Lorraine Fende (D) A- ENDORSED WIN!
HD62 State Representative David Fiebig (R) D
HD63 State Representative Mark Schneider (D) ??
HD63 State Representative Ron Young (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD64 State Representative Albert Haberstroh (R) ??
HD64 State Representative Thomas Letson (D) D Win
HD65 State Representative Geno Capone (R) B*
HD65 State Representative Sean O'Brien (D) B* Win
HD66 State Representative Joe Uecker (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD67 State Representative Pete Beck (R) B ENDORSED WIN!
HD67 State Representative Anne Howard (D) ??
HD68 State Representative Kathleen Clyde (D) ?? Win
HD68 State Representative W. Roak Zeller (R) B* ENDORSED
HD69 State Representative William Batchelder (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD69 State Representative Jack Schira(D) B
HD70 State Representative Jarrod Martin (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD70 State Representative Michael Watters (D) ??
HD71 State Representative Jay Hottinger (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD71 State Representative Nathan McMann (D) ??
HD72 State Representative Gregory Krouse (D) ??
HD72 State Representative Ross McGregor (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD73 State Representative Jay Goyal (D) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD73 State Representative David Nitzsche (R) B*
HD74 State Representative Bruce Goodwin (R) A+ ENDORSED WIN!
HD74 State Representative David Pilliod (D) ??
HD75 State Representative Cletus Schindler (D) ??
HD75 State Representative Lynn Wachtmann (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD76 State Representative Jeffrey Detmer (D) ??
HD76 State Representative Cliff Hite (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD77 State Representative James Zehringer (R) ?? Win
HD78 State Representative John Adams (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD78 State Representative Anthony Ehresmann (D) ??
HD79 State Representative Richard Adams (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD79 State Representative Howard Payne (D) ??
HD80 State Representative Jeff Krabill (R) B ENDORSED
HD80 State Representative Dennis Murray (D) ?? Win
HD81 State Representative Rex Damschroder (R) D Win
HD81 State Representative Benjamin Nutter (D) D
HD82 State Representative Jeffrey McClain (R) B- Win
HD83 State Representative Dave Burke (R) B ENDORSED WIN!
HD84 State Representative Robert Hackett (R) B Win
HD84 State Representative Aaron Kilbarger (D) B*
HD85 State Representative Bob Peterson (R) B* Win
HD85 State Representative Raymond Pryor (D) B* ENDORSED
HD86 State Representative Bill Horne (D) B*
HD86 State Representative Cliff Rosenberger (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD87 State Representative Clay Baker (D) ??
HD87 State Representative John Carey (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD88 State Representative Danny Bubp (R) A+ ENDORSED WIN!
HD89 State Representative Ron Hadsell (D) ??
HD89 State Representative Terry Johnson (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD90 State Representative Margaret Ann Ruhl (R) C Win
HD90 State Representative John Ryerson (D) ??
HD91 State Representative Dan Dodd (D) A ENDORSED
HD91 State Representative Bill Hayes (R) B* Win
HD92 State Representative Mike Hunter (R) B*
HD92 State Representative Debbie Phillips (D) B Win
HD93 State Representative Linda Secrest (D) B
HD93 State Representative Andrew Thompson (R) B* Win
HD94 State Representative Troy Balderson (R) A ENDORSED WIN!
HD95 State Representative Lou Gentile (D) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD96 State Representative Al Landis (R) C Win
HD96 State Representative Josh O'Farrell (D) B ENDORSED
HD97 State Representative Dave Hall (R) B* ENDORSED WIN!
HD97 State Representative Edward Powers (D) C
HD98 State Representative Mary Briggs (D) B
HD98 State Representative Tim Grendell (R) A+ ENDORSED WIN!
HD99 State Representative Casey Kozlowski (R) B Win
HD99 State Representative Deborah Newcomb (D) A ENDORSED


Back to Main Voter Guide Page

Subscribe to our FREE Newsletter

Get weekly news and instant alerts on the latest laws and politics that affect your gun rights. Enjoy cutting-edge commentary. Be among the first to hear about gun raffles, firearms training, and special events. Read more.

We respect your privacy and your email address will be kept confidential.

Mission

Buckeye Firearms Association is a grassroots organization dedicated to defending and advancing the right of citizens to own and use firearms for all legal activities, including self-defense, hunting, competition, and recreation. Read more.

JOIN